miércoles, 31 de agosto de 2016

"Someone who needs me..."







Blouse- Mango (old).
Denim skirt- Stradivarius ( summer sales).
Belt and bag- Bershka ( summer 16).
Sandals- H&M ( spring 16).

For once in my bed
I have someone who needs me
For once in my bed

I have someone who needs me
Hey! Yeah!
Someone who needs me
Hey! Yeah!
I have someone who needs me

For once in my bed
I have someone who needs me
For once in my bed
I have someone who needs me
Hey! Yeah!
Someone who needs me
Hey! Yeah!
Someone who needs me
Oh, once I can see, this is mine, you can't take it
For once I can see, I have someone who needs me
Oh, once I can see, this is mine, you can't take it
For once I can see, I have someone who needs me

(someone who needs me)

For once in my bed
I have someone who needs me
For once in my bed
I have someone who needs me
For once in my bed
I have someone who needs me
For once in my bed
I have someone who needs me
Hey! Yeah!
Someone who needs me
Hey! Yeah!
I have someone who needs me

For once in my bed
I have someone who needs me
For once in my bed
I have someone who needs me
Hey! Yeah!
Someone who needs me
Hey! Yeah!
Someone who needs me

For once in my bed
I have someone who needs me
For once in my bed
I have someone who needs me
Hey! Yeah!
Someone who needs me
Hey! Yeah!
I have someone who needs me

Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

lunes, 29 de agosto de 2016

"Closer..."






Top and trousers- Stradivarius ( summer 16).
Bag- Bimba y Lola ( summer sales),
Sandals- Asos ( old).

Hey, I was doing just fine before I met you
I drink too much and that's an issue
But I'm Ok
Hey, tell your friends it was nice to meet them
But I hope I never see them again

I know it breaks your heart
Moved to the city in a broke down car 
And four years, no calls
Now you're looking pretty in a hotel bar 
And I, I, I, I, I can't stop
No, I, I, I, I, I can't stop

So baby pull me closer in the back seat of your Rover
That I know you can't afford
Bite that tattoo on your shoulder
Pull the sheets right off the corner
Of the mattress that you stole
From your roommate back in Boulder
We ain't ever getting older

We ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older

You, look as good as the day I met you
I forget just why I left you, I was insane
Stay, and play that Blink-182 song
That we beat to death in Tucson, OK

I know it breaks your heart
Moved to the city in a broke down car 
And four years, no call
Now I'm looking pretty in a hotel bar 
And I, I, I, I, I can't stop
No, I, I, I, I, I can't stop

So baby pull me closer in the back seat of your Rover
That I know you can't afford
Bite that tattoo on your shoulder
Pull the sheets right off the corner
Of the mattress that you stole
From your roommate back in Boulder
We ain't ever getting older

We ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older

So baby pull me closer in the back seat of your Rover
That I know you can't afford
Bite that tattoo on your shoulder
Pull the sheets right off the corner
Of the mattress that you stole
From your roommate back in Boulder
We ain't ever getting older

We ain't ever getting older
No, we ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older
No, we ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older
We ain't ever getting older
No, we ain't ever getting older (yeah)

We ain't ever getting older (yeah)
No, we ain't ever getting older

We ain't ever getting older
No we ain't ever getting older


Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

miércoles, 24 de agosto de 2016

"Mirrors..."






Top- Stradivarius ( spring 16).
Shorts- Mango ( spring 16).
Bag- Blanco ( old).
Shoes- Dorothy Perkins via Zalando ( spring 16).
Hat- Primark ( old).


Aren't you somethin' to admire?
'Cause your shine is somethin' like a mirror
And I can't help but notice
You reflect in this heart of mine
If you ever feel alone and
The glare makes me hard to find
Just know that I'm always parallel on the other side

'Cause with your hand in my hand and a pocket full of soul
I can tell you there's no place we couldn't go
Just put your hand on the glass
I'll be tryin' to pull you through
You just gotta be strong

'Cause I don't wanna lose you now
I'm lookin' right at the other half of me
The vacancy that sat in my heart
Is a space that now you hold
Show me how to fight for now
And I'll tell you, baby, it was easy
Comin' back here to you once I figured it out
You were right here all along

It's like you're my mirror
My mirror staring back at me
I couldn't get any bigger
With anyone else beside of me
And now it's clear as this promise
That we're making two reflections into one
'Cause it's like you're my mirror
My mirror staring back at me, staring back at me

Aren't you somethin', an original
'Cause it doesn't seem merely assembled
And I can't help but stare, 'cause
I see truth somewhere in your eyes
I can't ever change without you
You reflect me, I love that about you
And if I could, I would look at us all the time

'Cause with your hand in my hand and a pocket full of soul
I can tell you there's no place we couldn't go
Just put your hand on the glass
I'll be tryin' to pull you through
You just gotta be strong

'Cause I don't wanna lose you now
I'm lookin' right at the other half of me
The vacancy that sat in my heart
Is a space that now you hold
Show me how to fight for now
And I'll tell you, baby, it was easy
Comin' back into you once I figured it out
You were right here all along

It's like you're my mirror
My mirror staring back at me
I couldn't get any bigger
With anyone else beside of me
And now it's clear as this promise
That we're making two reflections into one
'Cause it's like you're my mirror
My mirror staring back at me, staring back at me

Yesterday is history
Tomorrow's a mystery
I can see you lookin' back at me
Keep your eyes on me
Baby, keep your eyes on me

'Cause I don't wanna lose you now
I'm lookin' right at the other half of me
The vacancy that sat in my heart
Is a space that now you hold
Show me how to fight for now (please show me, baby)
I'll tell you, baby, it was easy
Comin' back into you once I figured it out
You were right here all along

It's like you're my mirror
My mirror staring back at me
I couldn't get any bigger
With anyone else beside of me
And now it's clear as this promise
That we're making two reflections into one
'Cause it's like you're my mirror
My mirror staring back at me, staring back at me

You are, you are the love of my life [x10]

Now you're the inspiration of this precious song
And I just wanna see your face light up since you put me on
So now I say goodbye to the old me, it's already gone
And I can't wait wait wait wait wait to get you home
Just to let you know, you are

You are, you are the love of my life [x8]

Girl you're my reflection, all I see is you
My reflection, in everything I do
You're my reflection and all I see is you
My reflection, in everything I do

You are, you are the love of my life [x16]


           

Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

lunes, 22 de agosto de 2016

"Treat you better..."






Jumpsuit- Mango ( summer sales 16).
Belt- Mango ( old).
Bag- Handmade( old).
Shoes- Dorothy Perkins via Zalando ( spring 16).
Sunglasses- Parfois ( old).

I won't lie to you
I know he's just not right for you
And you can tell me if I'm off
But I see it on your face
When you say that he's the one that you want
And you're spending all your time
In this wrong situation
And anytime you want it to stop

I know I can treat you better than he can
And any girl like you deserves a gentleman
Tell me why are we wasting time
On all your wasted crying
When you should be with me instead
I know I can treat you better
Better than he can

I'll stop time for you
The second you say you'd like me too
I just wanna give you the loving that you're missing
Baby, just to wake up with you
Would be everything I need and this could be so different
Tell me what you want to do

'Cause I know I can treat you better than he can
And any girl like you deserves a gentleman
Tell me why are we wasting time
On all your wasted crying
When you should be with me instead
I know I can treat you better
Better than he can

Better than he can

Give me a sign
Take my hand, we'll be fine
Promise I won't let you down
Just know that you don't
Have to do this alone
Promise I'll never let you down

'Cause I know I can treat you better than he can
And any girl like you deserves a gentleman
Tell me why are we wasting time
On all your wasted crying
When you should be with me instead
I know I can treat you better
Better than he can


Better than he can
Better than he can




Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

miércoles, 17 de agosto de 2016

" Not today..."






Jumpsuit- Clp ( summer sales).
Sandals- Asos (old).
Bag- Kiddy´s class ( old).
Necklace- Adamarina .

There she goes in front of me
Take my life and set me free again
We'll make a memory out of it
Holy road is at my back
Don't look on, take me back again
We'll make a memory out of it

We finally fall apart and we break each other's hearts
If we wanna live young love we better start today

It's gotta get easier, oh easier somehow
Cause I'm falling, I'm falling
Oh easier and easier somehow
Oh I'm calling, I'm calling
And it isn't over unless it is over
I don't wanna wait for that
It's gotta get easier and easier somehow
But not today
Not today

There she goes in front of me
Take my life, set me free again
We'll make a memory out of it
Holy road was at my back
Don't look on, take me back again
We'll make a memory out of it

We finally fall apart and we break each other's hearts
If we wanna live young love we better start today

It's gotta get easier, oh easier somehow
Cause I'm falling, I'm falling
Oh easier and easier somehow
Oh I'm calling, I'm calling
And it isn't over unless it is over
I don't wanna wait for that
It's gotta get easier and easier

So come with me
You'll come with me ey
So come with me
You'll come with me ey
Not today
Not today
Not today
Not today

It's gotta get easier and easier somehow
Cause I'm falling, I'm falling
And easier and easier somehow
Oh I'm calling and calling
And it isn't over unless it is over
I don't wanna wait for that
It's gotta get easier and easier somehow
It's gotta get easier and easier somehow
Not today
Not today
Not today
Not today
Not today


Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

lunes, 15 de agosto de 2016

"I follow rivers..."






Vest-Zara (old).
Top- Stradivarius ( new season).
Jeans- Stradivarius (old).
Sandals- H&M ( old),
Bag- Kiddy´s class (old).

Oh, I beg you, can I follow?
Oh, I ask you, why not always
Be the ocean where I unravel
Be my only, be the water where I'm wading

You're my river running high
Run deep, run wild

I, I follow, I follow you
Deep sea baby, I follow you
I, I follow, I follow you
Dark room honey, I follow you

He, a message, I'm the runner
He's the rebel, I'm the daughter waiting for you
You're my river running high

Run deep, run wild
I, I follow, I follow you
Deep sea baby, I follow you

I, I follow, I follow you
Dark room honey, I follow you
You're my river running high
Run deep, run wild

I, I follow, I follow you
Deep sea baby, I follow you

I, I follow, I follow you
Dark room honey, I follow you

I, I follow, I follow you
Deep sea baby, I follow you

I, I follow, I follow you
Dark room honey, I follow you


Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.