martes, 19 de septiembre de 2017

"What lovers do..."







Blouse- Mango.
Jeans- Kiddy´s class.
Shoes - Zara (new).
Bag- Bimba y Lola.

Say say say, hey hey now baby
Oh my my, don't play now baby
Say say say, hey hey now baby
So let's get one thing straight now baby

Tell me tell me if you love me or not, love me or not, love me or not
I bet the house on you, am I lucky or not, lucky or not, lucky or not?
You gotta tell me if you love me or not, love me or not, love me or not
Been wishin' for you, am I lucky or not, lucky or not, lucky or not?

Ooooh, oooh
Been wishin' for you
Ooh, ooh
Try to do what lovers do (ooh)
Ooooh, oooh
Been wishin' for you
Ooh, ooh
Try to do what lovers do (ooh)

[SZA:]
Say say say, hey hey now baby
You gon' make me hit you with that lay down, baby (oh)
Say say say, hey hey now baby
You know what I need, you don't have to cave, now baby

[Adam Levine:]
Tell me, tell me if you love me or not, love me or not, love me or not
I bet the house on you, am I lucky or not, lucky or not, lucky or not?
You gotta tell me if you love me or not, love me or not, love me or not
Been wishin' for you am I lucky or not, lucky or not, lucky or not?

Ooooh, oooh
Been wishin' for you
Ooh, ooh
Try to do what lovers do (ooh)
Ooooh, oooh
Been wishin' for you
Ooh, ooh
Try to do what lovers do (ooh)
What lovers do
What lovers do
What lovers do

[Adam Levine & SZA:]
Are we too grown for games?
Are we too grown to play around?
Young enough to chase
But old enough to know better
Are we too grown for changin'?
Are we too grown to mess around?
Oh and I can't wait forever baby
Both of us should know better

Ooooh, oooh
Been wishin' for you
Ooh, ooh
Try to do what lovers do (ooh)
Ooooh, oooh
Been wishin' for you
Ooh, ooh
Try to do what lovers do (ooh)
Ooooh, oooh
Been wishin' for you
Ooh, ooh
Try to do what lovers do (ooh)
Ooooh, oooh
Been wishin' for you
Ooh, ooh
Try to do what lovers do (ooh)


Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

sábado, 16 de septiembre de 2017

"Locos de atar..."






Blouse- Sezane ( new).
Jeans- Zara.
Shoes- Dorothy Perkins.
Bag- Amazon.

Surcamos Rías Baixas en velero
Haciendo como que el piloto soy yo
Se inclina demasiado no me atrevo
Te ríes cuando llevo yo el timón

La sangre no me llega a la cabeza
Tus ojos me deslumbran bajo el Sol
Dejamos en la arena una promesa
Que al rato la marea se llevó

Perdimos la noción del tiempo
Corrimos sin hacer esfuerzo
Llegaste en el mejor momento
Para quedarte

Dos locos de atar
Flotando en el mar
Haciendome el muerto
Dejándolo estar

Viviendo en el intento

Las luces nos deslumbran por delante
De lado el viento sopla a tu favor
Ayer dejamos huella en El Ensanche
Y no hay rastro en los periódicos de hoy

Perdimos la noción del tiempo
Corrías con el pelo suelto
Llegaste en el mejor momento
Para quedarte

Dos locos de atar
Flotando en el mar
Haciendome el muerto
Dejándolo estar

Planear un secuestro
Hagámoslo
Viviendo en el intento

Dos locos de atar
Flotando en el mar
Haciéndome el muerto
Dejándolo estar

Viviendo en el intento


Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

lunes, 11 de septiembre de 2017

"Diamond heart ..."






Top- Mango.
Skirt- Zara.
Sandals- Asos.
Bag- Bimba y Lola.

Hello, sweet grief
i know you'll be the death of me
you're like the morning every ecstasy
i came drowning in the night light sea

hello, old friend
he's the misery that knows no end
so i'm doing everything i can
to make try another love again

i wish then i did not know
where i broke our lover's score
i wish that my heart was very strong
but if i was stronger
i would love you longer
i would let you fall
you would have been torn apart
i wish i had a diamond heart.

oh oh
i would give you all my love
if that was unbreakable
i wish i had a diamond heart.

oh oh
i'd give you all my love
if that was unbreakable
i wish i had a diamond heart
i wish i had a diamond heart

you played so long
i don't know if this is right or wrong
am i giving our love alone?
cause every stage is playing our song

goodbye my lover
you were everything my dreams been up
you'll be prince and im the crying duck
if i only were unbreakable

i wish then i did not know
where i broke our lover's score
i wish that my heart was very strong
but if i was stronger
i would love you longer
i would let you fall
you would have been torn apart
i wish i had a diamond heart.

oh oh
i would give you all my love
if that was unbreakable
i wish i had a diamond heart.

oh oh
i'd give you all my love
if that was unbreakable
i wish i had a diamond heart
i wish i had a diamond heart.


                      

Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

viernes, 8 de septiembre de 2017

"Inner demons..."







Top- Bershka.
Jeans- Mango.
Bag -Parfois.
Sandals- H&M.

They say don't let them in
Close your eyes and clear your thoughts again
When I'm all alone, they show up on their own
Cause inner demons fight their battles with fire
Inner demons don't play by the rules
They say "Just push them down, just fight them harder
Why would you give up on it so soon?"

So angels, angels please just keep on fighting
Angels don't give up on me today
The demons they are there; they keep on fighting
Cause inner demons just won't go away
So angels please, hear my prayer
Life is pain, lifes not fair
So angels please; please stay here
Take the pain; take the fear

They say it won't be hard; they can't see the battles in my heart
But when I turn away
The demons seem to stay
Cause inner demons don't play well with angels
They cheat and lie and steal and break and bruise
Angels please protect me from these rebels
This is a battle I don't want to lose

So angels, angels please just keep on fighting
Angels don't give up on me today
Cause the demons they are there; they keep on fighting
Cause inner demons just won't go away

Angels, angels please keep on fighting
Angels don't give up on me today
Cause the demons; they are there
They keep on fighting
Inner demons just won't go away

So angels please, hear my prayer
Life is pain; life's not fair
So angels please; please stay here
Take the pain; take the fear



Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

lunes, 4 de septiembre de 2017

"Broken glass..."






Top and skirt- Mango.
Shoes- Stradivarius.
Bag-Parfois.

I'm on a highway full of red lights
I lost so many long nights
Felt words that cut like knives
I know I know they're gonna
Say what they wanna
I know they're gonna
Say what they want (want want)

But I feel it changing
I can taste it, I'm on the wave and
I won't waste it
I have been patient
But I'm not waiting anymore
Not anymore, no

I'm gonna dance on broken glass
On broken glass
And I'm gonna make that ceiling crash
That ceiling crash

So what? Still got knives in my back
So what? So I'm tied to the tracks
I'm gonna dance on broken glass
And here I go, here I go
(Oh, oh, oh) Yeah here I go, here I go
(Oh, oh, oh) Yeah here I go, here I go

So I bet on me and my own heartbeat
When all the odds are piling
Like bricks around my feet
You know you know it's more than
More than just for me
You know it's worth it
I still believe, yeah yeah

I'm gonna dance on broken glass
On broken glass
And I'm gonna make that ceiling crash (uh)
That ceiling crash

So what? Still got knives in my back
So what? So I'm tied to the tracks
I'm gonna dance on broken glass
And here I go, ya here I go

(Oh, oh, oh) Yeah here I go, here I go
(Oh, oh, oh) And here I go, here I go

Through to the other side, baby I'll survive
Cause you know I'm a fighter
Through to the other side, baby I'm on fire
Cause you know I'm a survivor

Through to the other side, baby I'll survive
Cause you know I'm a fighter
Through to the other side, baby I'm on fire (on fire)

I'm gonna dance on broken glass
On broken glass
And I'm gonna make that ceiling crash (uh)
That ceiling crash
So what? Still got knives in my back
So what? So I'm tied to the tracks
I'm gonna dance on broken glass
And here I go, here I go

(Oh, oh, oh) Yea here I go, here I go
(Oh, oh, oh) And here I go, here I go


Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

viernes, 1 de septiembre de 2017

"Angel by the wings..."






Dress-Mango.
Shoes- AmaRú.
Bag- "stole" my mum´s ( vintage).


Old soul, your wounds they show
I know, you have never felt so low
But hold on, head up, be strong
Oh, hold on
Hold on until you hear them come
Here they come oh

Take an angel by the wings
Beg her now for anything
Beg her now for one more day
Take an angel by the wings
Time to tell her everything
Ask her for the strength to stay

Oooooooh
Oooooooh
Oooooooh
Oooooooh [repeat]

You can, you can
Do anything, anything
You can, do anything
You can, you can
Do anything, anything
You can, do anything

You can, you can
Do anything, anything
You can, do anything
You can, you can
Do anything, anything
You can, do anything

Look up, call to the sky, oh
Look up, and don’t ask why
Oh
Just take an angel by the wings
Beg her now for anything
Beg her now for one more day
Take an angel by the wings
Time to tell her everything
Ask her for the strength to stay

Oooooooh
Oooooooh
Oooooooh
Oooooooh [repeat]

You can, you can
Do anything, anything
You can, do anything
You can, you can
Do anything, anything
You can, do anything

You can, you can
Do anything, anything
You can, do anything
You can, you can
Do anything, anything
You can, do anything

You can, you can
Do anything, anything
You can, do anything
You can, you can
Do anything, anything
You can, do anything

You can, you can
Do anything, anything
You can, do anything
You can, you can
Do anything, anything
You can, do anything


Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

miércoles, 30 de agosto de 2017

"someone singing along..."







Top- Stradivarius.
Trousers and sandals- Asos.
Bag- Local shop.

Somebody's gonna wave a flag
Somebody's going to attack
Someone will tell you to take a side
Tell you their version of wrong or right
Somebody's gonna let you in
Judged on the color of your skin
Slam a door in the face of your friend
Simply because you don't look like him

And then you gotta find a way that you're walkin'
Everybody's walkin'
You gotta find the words to say when you're talkin'
Everybody's talkin'

So I built the words into a song
I'm hopin' someone's singing along
And even if some notes are wrong
I'm hopin' someone's singing along

'Cause just one voice is not enough
I need to hear from everyone
And even when I'm dead and gone
I'm hopin' someone's singing along

Somebody's gonna build a wall
Then smash it with a cannon ball
Someone who somehow has got a gun
Will tell you who you can't and you can love
Some people keeping all the cash
They're gonna get away with that
Just 'cause some people don't think like me
Does that really make them the enemy?

And then you gotta find a way that you're walkin'
Everybody's walkin'
You gotta find the words to say when you're talkin'
Everybody's talkin'

So I built the words into a song
I'm hopin' someone's singing along
And even if some notes are wrong
I'm hopin' someone's singing along

'Cause just one voice is not enough
I need to hear from everyone
And even when I'm dead and gone
I'm hopin' someone's singing along

Make a noise
I can hear you now
Won't you raise your voice
Just a little louder
Make a noise
I can hear you now
Won't you raise your voice
Just a little louder

So I built the words into a song
I'm hopin' someone's singing along
And even if some notes are wrong
I'm hopin' someone's singing along

'Cause just one voice is not enough
I need to hear from everyone
And even when I'm dead and gone
I'm hopin' someone's singing along


Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

domingo, 27 de agosto de 2017

"Malibu..."






Waistcoat and bag - Zara.
Top- Oysho(new).
Jeans- Stradivarius.
Shoes- H&M (new).

I never came to the beach or stood by the ocean
I never sat by the shore under the sun with my feet in the sand
But you brought me here and I'm happy that you did
'Cause now I'm as free as birds catching the wind

I always thought I would sink, so I never swam
I never went boatin', don't get how they are floatin'
And sometimes I get so scared
Of what I can't understand

But here I am
Next to you
The sky's more blue
In Malibu
Next to you
In Malibu
Next to you, baby

We watched the sun go down as we were walking
I'd spend the rest of my life just standing here talking
You would explain the current as I just smile
Hoping that you'll stay the same and nothing will change
And it'll be us just for a while
Do they even exist?
That's when I make the wish
To swim away with the fish

Is it supposed to be this hot all summer long?
I never would've believed you
If three years ago you told me
I'd be here writing this song

But here I am
Next to you
The sky's so blue
In Malibu
Next to you
In Malibu
Next to you, baby

Next to you
The sky's so blue
In Malibu, baby
Next to you

We are just like the waves that flow back and forth
Sometimes I feel like I'm drowning and you're there to save me
And I wanna thank you with all of my heart
It's a brand new start
A dream come true
In Malibu


Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

lunes, 21 de agosto de 2017

"Alone..."






Top-Bershka.
Shorts- Zara.
Shoes- Mary Paz.
Bag- Gift.
Sunglasses- Miss Hamptons.

Lost in your mind, 
I wanna know. 
Am I loosing my mind? 
Never let me go. 

If this night is not forever, 
At least we are together, 
I know I’m not alone, 
I know I’m not alone. 

Anywhere, whenever, 
Apart but still together, 
I know I’m not alone, 
I know I’m not alone. 

I know I’m not alone, 
I know I’m not alone. 

Unconscious mind, 
I’m wide awake. 
Wanna feel one last time, 
Take my pain away. 

If this night is not forever, 
At least we are together, 
I know I’m not alone, 
I know I’m not alone. 

Anywhere, whenever, 
Apart but still together, 
I know I’m not alone, 
I know I’m not alone. 


I know I’m not alone, 
I know I’m not alone. 

I’m not alone. 
I’m not alone. 
I’m not alone. 
(I know I’m not alone.) 
I’m not alone. 
I’m not alone. 
I’m not alone. 



Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

jueves, 17 de agosto de 2017

"Galway girl ..."






Dress- Bershka.
Bag and belt- Mango.
Shoes- Lodi.

She played the fiddle in an Irish band
But she fell in love with an English man
Kissed her on the neck and then I took her by the hand
Said, "Baby, I just want to dance"

I met her on Grafton street right outside of the bar
She shared a cigarette with me while her brother played the guitar
She asked me what does it mean the Gaelic ink on your arm?
Said it was one of my friend's songs do you want to drink on?

She took Jamie as a chaser, Jack for the fun
She got Arthur on the table, with Johnny riding as shot gun
Chatted some more, one more drink at the bar
Then put Van on the jukebox, got up to dance, you know

She played the fiddle in an Irish band
But she fell in love with an English man
Kissed her on the neck and then I took her by the hand
Said, "Baby, I just want to dance"

With my pretty little Galway Girl
You're my pretty little Galway Girl

You know she beat me at darts and then she beat me at pool
And then she kissed me like there was nobody else in the room
As last orders were called, was when she stood on the stool
After dancing to Cèilidh, singing to trad tunes
I never heard Carrickfergus ever sung so sweet
Acapella in the bar using her feet for a beat
Oh I could have that voice playing on repeat for a week
And in this packed out room, swear she was singing to me, you know

She played the fiddle in an Irish band
But she fell in love with an English man
Kissed her on the neck and then I took her by the hand
Said, "Baby, I just want to dance"

My pretty little Galway girl
My my my my my my my Galway girl
My my my my my my my Galway girl
My my my my my my my Galway girl

Now we've outstayed our welcome and it's closing time
I was holding her hand, her hand was holding mine
Our coats both smell of smoke, whisky and wine
As we fill up our lungs with the cold air of the night

I walked her home then she took me inside
Finish some Doritos and another bottle of wine
I swear I'm going to put you in a song that I write
About a Galway girl and a perfect night

She played the fiddle in an Irish band
But she fell in love with an English man
Kissed her on the neck and then I took her by the hand
Said, "Baby, I just want to dance"

My pretty little Galway girl
My my my my my my my Galway girl
My my my my my my my Galway girl
My my my my my my my Galway girl


            

Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.